Difference between revisions of "Leadership"
From SuperTroop 197
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2nd Class to 1st Class''' | |'''2nd Class to 1st Class''' | ||
| − | | Mr. Bill Jordan, Mr. Tom Johnson, Mr. Jack Norton | + | | Mr. Bill Jordan, Mr. Tom Johnson, Mr. Jack Norton, Mr. Michael Giampaolo |
|- | |- | ||
| '''1st Class to Star''' | | '''1st Class to Star''' | ||
Revision as of 15:47, 17 August 2025
Adult Leadership
| Committee Chairman | Mr. Christopher Leerssen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Treasurer | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Training Coordinator | Dr. Brian Williams | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advancement Coordinator | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boards of Review | Mr. Christopher Leerssen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Camp Coordinator | Betsy Massie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| High Adventure Coordinator | Spencer Shell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications, Web, Social Media | Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Kerri Oskouei | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transportation / Logistics | Mr. Greg Hagood, Meg Van De Water | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Website Development & Maintenance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Publicity | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hospitality | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Liaison | Jennifer Rosenblath | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chartered Org Representative | Ms. Kelley Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uniformed Leaders
Adult leadership training requirements can be found here. Youth Leadership 2025-2026
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
