Difference between revisions of "Leadership"
From SuperTroop 197
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Tenderfoot to 2nd Class''' | | '''Tenderfoot to 2nd Class''' | ||
| − | | Mr. Christopher Leerssen, Mr. Gordon Murray, Sean | + | | Mr. Christopher Leerssen, Mr. Gordon Murray, Sean Conrad |
|- | |- | ||
|'''2nd Class to 1st Class''' | |'''2nd Class to 1st Class''' | ||
| − | | | + | | Mr. Tom Johnson, Mr. Jack Norton, Mr. Michael Giampaolo |
|- | |- | ||
| '''1st Class to Star''' | | '''1st Class to Star''' | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Life to Eagle''' | |'''Life to Eagle''' | ||
| − | | Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Mr. Perry Flinn | + | | Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Mr. Perry Flinn, Mr. Jack Norton |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Camping Program''' | | '''Camping Program''' | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Junior Assistant Scoutmaster''' | | '''Junior Assistant Scoutmaster''' | ||
| − | | Hunter O., Andy F., Hynes H. | + | | Eli G., Hunter O., Andy F., Hynes H. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:39, 30 November 2025
Adult Leadership
| Committee Chairman | Mr. Christopher Leerssen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Treasurer | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Training Coordinator | Dr. Brian Williams | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advancement Coordinator | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boards of Review | Mr. Christopher Leerssen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Camp Coordinator | Betsy Massie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| High Adventure Coordinator | Spencer Shell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications, Web, Social Media | Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Kerri Oskouei | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transportation / Logistics | Mr. Greg Hagood, Meg Van De Water | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Website Development & Maintenance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Publicity | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hospitality | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Liaison | Jennifer Rosenblath | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chartered Org Representative | Ms. Kelley Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uniformed Leaders
Adult leadership training requirements can be found here. Youth Leadership 2025-2026
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
