Difference between revisions of "Leadership"
From SuperTroop 197
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2nd Class to 1st Class''' | |'''2nd Class to 1st Class''' | ||
| − | | Mr. Bill Jordan, Dr. Brad Weselman, Mr. | + | | Mr. Bill Jordan, Dr. Brad Weselman, Mr. Tom Johnson |
|- | |- | ||
| '''1st Class to Star''' | | '''1st Class to Star''' | ||
| − | | Dr. John Cobb, Ms. Farideh Azadi | + | | Dr. John Cobb, Ms. Farideh Azadi, Mr. Rick Groff |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Star to Life''' | |'''Star to Life''' | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 21 August 2018
Adult Leadership
| Committee Chairman | Mr. John Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Venture Committee Chairman | Mr. Rudy Tarrer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Treasurer | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Training Coordinator | Dr. Steve Walton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advancement Coordinator | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boards of Review | Mr. John Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Camp Coordinator | Cheryl Kochensparger, Farideh Azadi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| High Adventure Planning | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications | Dr. Bobby Krupczak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transportation / Logistics | Mr. Greg Hagood, Tina Hunsicker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Website Development & Maintenance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Publicity | Cathy Jones | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hospitality | May Yu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Liaison | Jennifer Rosenblath | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chartered Org Representative | Ms. Kelley Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uniformed Leaders
Adult leadership training requirements can be found here. Youth Leadership 2018-2019
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
