Difference between revisions of "Leadership"
From SuperTroop 197
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Training Coordinator''' | | '''Training Coordinator''' | ||
| − | | Dr. Steve Walton | + | | Dr. Steve Walton, Dr. Brian Williams |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Advancement Coordinator''' | | '''Advancement Coordinator''' | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 25 April 2019
Adult Leadership
| Committee Chairman | Mr. John Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Venture Committee Chairman | Mr. Rudy Tarrer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Treasurer | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Training Coordinator | Dr. Steve Walton, Dr. Brian Williams | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advancement Coordinator | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boards of Review | Mr. John Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Camp Coordinator | Cheryl Kochensparger | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| High Adventure Planning | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications | Dr. Bobby Krupczak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transportation / Logistics | Mr. Greg Hagood, Tina Hunsicker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Website Development & Maintenance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Publicity | Cathy Jones | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hospitality | May Yu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Liaison | Jennifer Rosenblath | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chartered Org Representative | Ms. Kelley Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uniformed Leaders
Adult leadership training requirements can be found here. Youth Leadership 2018-2019
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
