Difference between revisions of "Leadership"
From SuperTroop 197
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Transportation / Logistics''' | | '''Transportation / Logistics''' | ||
| − | | Mr. Greg Hagood, Tina Hunsicker | + | | Mr. Greg Hagood, Tina Hunsicker, Judy Zhou |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Website Development & Maintenance''' | | '''Website Development & Maintenance''' | ||
Revision as of 06:37, 28 January 2021
Adult Leadership
| Committee Chairman | Mr. John Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Venture Committee Chairman | Mr. Rudy Tarrer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Treasurer | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Training Coordinator | Dr. Steve Walton, Dr. Brian Williams | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advancement Coordinator | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boards of Review | Mr. John Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Camp Coordinator | Cheryl Kochensparger | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| High Adventure Planning | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications | Dr. Bobby Krupczak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transportation / Logistics | Mr. Greg Hagood, Tina Hunsicker, Judy Zhou | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Website Development & Maintenance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Publicity | Cathy Jones | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hospitality | May Yu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Liaison | Jennifer Rosenblath | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chartered Org Representative | Ms. Kelley Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uniformed Leaders
Adult leadership training requirements can be found here. Youth Leadership 2020-2021
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
