Difference between revisions of "Leadership"
From SuperTroop 197
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Transportation / Logistics''' | | '''Transportation / Logistics''' | ||
| − | | Mr. Greg Hagood, Dr. Judy Zhou | + | | Mr. Greg Hagood, Meg Van De Water, Dr. Judy Zhou |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Website Development & Maintenance''' | | '''Website Development & Maintenance''' | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 14 August 2022
Adult Leadership
| Committee Chairman | Mr. Christopher Leerssen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Treasurer | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Training Coordinator | Dr. Brian Williams | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advancement Coordinator | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boards of Review | Mr. Christopher Leerssen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Camp Coordinator | Cheryl Kochensparger | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| High Adventure Coordinator | Spencer Shell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications, Web, Social Media | Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Kerri Oskouei | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transportation / Logistics | Mr. Greg Hagood, Meg Van De Water, Dr. Judy Zhou | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Website Development & Maintenance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Publicity | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hospitality | May Yu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Liaison | Jennifer Rosenblath | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chartered Org Representative | Ms. Kelley Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uniformed Leaders
Adult leadership training requirements can be found here. Youth Leadership 2022-2023
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
