Difference between revisions of "Leadership"
From SuperTroop 197
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Junior Assistant Scoutmaster''' | | '''Junior Assistant Scoutmaster''' | ||
| − | | John T.,Noah Y | + | | John T.,Noah Y., Kaleb B., Gibbs R., Aaron Y. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 6 February 2019
Adult Leadership
| Committee Chairman | Mr. John Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Venture Committee Chairman | Mr. Rudy Tarrer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Treasurer | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Training Coordinator | Dr. Steve Walton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advancement Coordinator | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boards of Review | Mr. John Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Camp Coordinator | Cheryl Kochensparger | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| High Adventure Planning | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications | Dr. Bobby Krupczak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transportation / Logistics | Mr. Greg Hagood, Tina Hunsicker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Website Development & Maintenance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Publicity | Cathy Jones | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hospitality | May Yu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Liaison | Jennifer Rosenblath | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chartered Org Representative | Ms. Kelley Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uniformed Leaders
Adult leadership training requirements can be found here. Youth Leadership 2018-2019
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
