Difference between revisions of "Leadership"
From SuperTroop 197
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| (open) | | (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Communications''' | + | | '''Communications, Web, Social Media''' |
| − | | Dr. Bobby Krupczak | + | | Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Kerri Oskouei, Vince Young |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Transportation / Logistics''' | | '''Transportation / Logistics''' | ||
Revision as of 06:00, 16 May 2021
Adult Leadership
| Committee Chairman | Mr. John Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Venture Committee Chairman | Mr. Rudy Tarrer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Treasurer | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Training Coordinator | Dr. Brian Williams | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advancement Coordinator | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boards of Review | Mr. John Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Camp Coordinator | Cheryl Kochensparger | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| High Adventure Planning | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications, Web, Social Media | Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Kerri Oskouei, Vince Young | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transportation / Logistics | Mr. Greg Hagood, Judy Zhou | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Website Development & Maintenance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Publicity | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hospitality | May Yu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Liaison | Jennifer Rosenblath | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chartered Org Representative | Ms. Kelley Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uniformed Leaders
Adult leadership training requirements can be found here. Youth Leadership 2020-2021
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
