Difference between revisions of "Leadership"
From SuperTroop 197
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Tenderfoot to 2nd Class''' | | '''Tenderfoot to 2nd Class''' | ||
| − | | Dr. Brian Williams, Dr. Shervin Oskouei, Mr. Christopher Leerssen, Dan Daum | + | | Dr. Brian Williams, Dr. Shervin Oskouei, Mr. Christopher Leerssen, Mr. Dan Daum |
|- | |- | ||
|'''2nd Class to 1st Class''' | |'''2nd Class to 1st Class''' | ||
| − | | Mr. Bill Jordan, Mr. Tom Johnson, Jack Norton | + | | Mr. Bill Jordan, Mr. Tom Johnson, Mr. Jack Norton |
|- | |- | ||
| '''1st Class to Star''' | | '''1st Class to Star''' | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 22 March 2022
Adult Leadership
| Committee Chairman | Mr. Christopher Leerssen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Treasurer | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Training Coordinator | Dr. Brian Williams | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advancement Coordinator | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boards of Review | Mr. John Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Camp Coordinator | Cheryl Kochensparger | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| High Adventure Planning | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications, Web, Social Media | Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Kerri Oskouei | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transportation / Logistics | Mr. Greg Hagood, Judy Zhou | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Website Development & Maintenance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Publicity | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hospitality | May Yu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Liaison | Jennifer Rosenblath | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chartered Org Representative | Ms. Kelley Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uniformed Leaders
Adult leadership training requirements can be found here. Youth Leadership 2021-2022
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
