Difference between revisions of "Leadership"
From SuperTroop 197
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''1st Class to Star''' | | '''1st Class to Star''' | ||
| − | | Dr. John Cobb | + | | Dr. John Cobb, Mr. Vince Young |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Star to Life''' | |'''Star to Life''' | ||
Revision as of 06:32, 16 September 2023
Adult Leadership
| Committee Chairman | Mr. Christopher Leerssen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Treasurer | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Training Coordinator | Dr. Brian Williams | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advancement Coordinator | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boards of Review | Mr. Christopher Leerssen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Camp Coordinator | Cheryl Kochensparger | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| High Adventure Coordinator | Spencer Shell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications, Web, Social Media | Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Kerri Oskouei | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transportation / Logistics | Mr. Greg Hagood, Meg Van De Water, Dr. Judy Zhou | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Website Development & Maintenance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Publicity | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hospitality | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Liaison | Jennifer Rosenblath | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chartered Org Representative | Ms. Kelley Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uniformed Leaders
Adult leadership training requirements can be found here. Youth Leadership 2023-2024
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
