Difference between revisions of "Leadership"
From SuperTroop 197
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Assistant SPL''' | | '''Assistant SPL''' | ||
| − | | Jack L., Johnny D. | + | | Jack L., Johnny D., Jatin B. |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Cobra PL''' | | '''Cobra PL''' | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 4 July 2024
Adult Leadership
| Committee Chairman | Mr. Christopher Leerssen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Treasurer | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Training Coordinator | Dr. Brian Williams | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advancement Coordinator | Mr. Perry Flinn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boards of Review | Mr. Christopher Leerssen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Camp Coordinator | Cheryl Kochensparger | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| High Adventure Coordinator | Spencer Shell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications, Web, Social Media | Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Kerri Oskouei | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Transportation / Logistics | Mr. Greg Hagood, Meg Van De Water, Dr. Judy Zhou | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Website Development & Maintenance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Publicity | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hospitality | (open) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Liaison | Jennifer Rosenblath | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chartered Org Representative | Ms. Kelley Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uniformed Leaders
Adult leadership training requirements can be found here. Youth Leadership 2024-2025
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
